By using high quality raw materials and with our advanced manufacturing equipment as well as our skilled workers, we are able to provide first class SFP GE Z transceivers. Every piece of the SFP is tested during production with original Cisco equipment to make sure of the compatibility. We have the SFP GE Z transceivers in stock and we supply them at very good rateCisco SFP GE Z is a 1000Base SFP with digital optical monitoring function. This SFP is used on 1000Base ZX applications. All of our SFP GE-Z transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Working wavelength of this SFP is 1550nm. We supply the Cisco SFP GE Z equivalent transceivers that are competitive prices and 100% Cisco compatible.They are hot swappable and easy to deploy or maintain.Ingellen is a leading manufacturer and supplier of SFP GE-Z transceivers. We have a large quantity of SFP GE-Z transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP GE-Z transceivers to you within 24 hours.

We guarantee the SFP GE-Z transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP GE-Z transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. SpecificationsProduct Number: SFP GE-ZProduct Name: Cisco 1000Base-ZX SFPManufacturer: IngellenForm Factor: Plug-in moduleDevice Type: Transceiver moduleProduct Type: SFPData Rate: 1GbpsWavelength: 1550nmDatarange: 70kmConnector Type: LC DuplexCable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)LabelingIngellen LabelsSpecific Labels as RequestNo LabelsPackagingAnti-static bagPalletizingRetail Box with Ingellen BrandRetail Box with customer’s BrandRetail Box without any BrandThe SFP GE Z fiber optic transceiver is a small form module that could fit into the ports on the switches or routers and other equipment, linking them to optical fiber networks. It works over single mode fiber for a max 70km to 100km range.